Open

Representatives

Our contacts worldwide

A strong network of representatives in over 100 countries makes it easy for our partners to stay in contact with us all over the world.

Find your contact here.

Representative Serbia, Macedonia, Montenegro, Kosovo und Albania

Albania

Deutsch-Serbische Wirtschaftskammer,
Katarina Anocic

Toplicin venac 19 - 21
Beograd, 11000
Fax: +381 11 303 4780
Representative Marocco, Algeria and Tunisia

Algeria

Growing Markets,
Mohamed Chafik Khadri

43, rue Abou Faris al Marini, n°4
MA-10020 Rabat
Representative Spain

Andorra

MBC Firaservices, S.L.,
Martina Claus

Avgda. Corts Catalanes, 2,
1a planta, local 3
ES-08173 Sant Cugat del Vallès (Barcelona)
Fax: +34 93 488 15 83
Representative Argentinia

Argentina

Cámara de Industria y Comercio Argentino-Alemana,
Beatriz Woerner Recasens

Av. Corrientes 327, piso 23
AR-C1043AAD Buenos Aires
Fax: +54 11 52194001
Representative Russia, Kazakhstan, Armenia, Azerbaijan, Moldova and Uzbekistan

Armenia

Professional Fairs,
Hubert Demmler

Profsoyuznaya, 23 office 403
RU-117 997 Moscow
Fax: +7 499 500 02 15

Australia

German-Australian Chamber of Industry and Commerce,
Birgit Tegethoff

Suite 6.01, Level 8, 8 Spring Street
AU-Sydney, NSW 2000
Fax: +61 2 8296 0411
Representative Austria

Austria

Gesell GmbH & Co. KG,
Thomas Stöckel

Sieveringer Straße 153
AT-1190 Wien
Fax: +43 320 63 44
Representative Russia, Kazakhstan, Armenia, Azerbaijan, Moldova and Uzbekistan

Azerbaijan

Professional Fairs,
Hubert Demmler

Profsoyuznaya, 23 office 403
RU-117 997 Moscow
Fax: +7 499 500 02 15
Representative for Saudi Arabia, Bahrain and Kuwait

Bahrain

German-Saudi Arabian Liaison Office for Economic Affairs (GESALO),
Asif Ansari

King Saud Road, Futuro Tower, 4th Floor
Riyadh 11575
Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
Fax: +966 11 4031232
Representative Baltic States, Belarus, Georgia

Belarus

UAB SDC LT,
Anfisa Kazakevičienė

Algirdo g.19-312
LT-03219 Vilnius
Lithuania
Representative Belgium, Netherlands and Luxembourg

Belgium

van Ekeris Expo service b.v.,
Gerti Maierl

Marsstraat 54
NL-2024 GE Haarlem
Representative Bosnia and Herzegovina

Bosnia and Herzegovina

DEinternational poslovne usluge d.o.o.,
Mirza Karahodža

Fra Anđela Zvizdovića 1 / (UNITIC / B3)
BA-71000 Sarajevo
Fax: +387 33 295 920
Representative Brazil

Brazil

Berg Eventos e Negócios,
Débora Creutzberg

Rua do Zico, 295
JD Santa Rosália
BR-18095-430 Sorocaba
Representative Bulgaria

Bulgaria

VIA Bulgaria GmbH,
Ralf Petrov

P.O. Box 95
BG-1606 Sofia - BULGARIA
Fax: +359 2 9581193

Canada

Canada Unlimited Inc.,
Neeta Correa

9-6975 Meadowvale Town
Centre Circle, Suite 418
Mississauga, ON L5N 2V7
Fax: +1 905 824-5067
Representative China

China

Spielwarenmesse Shanghai Co., Ltd.,
Elaine Chen

Room 505
No. 138 Fenyang Road
Shanghai 200031
VR China
Fax: +86 21 66168 1327
Representative Colombia

Colombia

Cámara de Industria y Comercio Colombo-Alemana DEinternational Ltda.,
Diana Pantaleón

Carrera 13 No.93-40 Piso 4
CO-Bogotá D.C.
Mobile: +57 318 690 5334
Representative Central America (Belize, Guatemala, El Salvator, Honduras, Nicaragua, Costa Rica and Panama)

Costa Rica

expogateway ltda,
Horacio Vargas Morandi

Apdo 425, 6150 Santa Ana
San José - COSTA RICA
Skype: expogateway
Representative Croatia

Croatia

Fair Services d.o.o.,
Bojan Varivoda

Buzinski prilaz 10
HR-10010 Zagreb
Representative Greece and Cyprus

Cyprus

German Hellenic Chamber of Industry and Commerce,
Dimitra Kalyva

Dorilaiou Str. 10 - 12/IV
GR-115 21 Athens
Fax: +30 210 6445175
Representative Czech Republic

Czech Republic

Cesko-nemecká obchodní a prumyslová komora,
Zdenka Goedertová

Václavské nám. 40
CZ-110 00 Praha 1
Fax: +420 221 490 332
Representative Denmark

Denmark

Strauss & Partnere,
Jan Strauss

Nupark 51
DK-7500 Holstebro
Fax: +45 70 20 21 82
Representative Ecuador

Ecuador

Cámara de Industrias y Comercio Ecuatoriano-Alemana,
Gabriela Penafiel

Av. Eloy Alfaro N35-09 y Portugal esq.,
Ed. Millenium Plaza, Of. 401
EC-Quito
Fax: +593 2 333 16 37
Representative Egypt

Egypt

German-Arab Chamber of Industry & Commerce – GACIC,
May Khairy

21, Soliman Abaza St.
ET-Mohandessin - Giza
Fax: +202 33368026
Representative Baltic States, Belarus, Georgia

Estonia

UAB SDC LT,
Anfisa Kazakevičienė

Algirdo g.19-312
LT-03219 Vilnius
Lithuania
Representative Finland

Finland

Messuedustaja J. JOKIPII,
Jarmo Jokipii

Pyynikintori 1
FI-33230 Tampere
Representative France

France

Chambre Franco-Allemande de Commerce et d'Industrie,
Theresa Marschner

18, rue Balard
FR-75015 Paris
Fax: +33 1 45 75 47 39
Representative Baltic States, Belarus, Georgia

Georgia

UAB SDC LT,
Anfisa Kazakevičienė

Algirdo g.19-312
LT-03219 Vilnius
Lithuania
Representative Germany

Germany

Spielwarenmesse eG,
Ana Marija Margeta

Herderstraße 7
90427 Nürnberg
Germany
Representative Greece and Cyprus

Greece

German Hellenic Chamber of Industry and Commerce,
Dimitra Kalyva

Dorilaiou Str. 10 - 12/IV
GR-115 21 Athens
Fax: +30 210 6445175
Representative Hongkong

Hong Kong SAR of China

German Industry and Commerce Co. Ltd. in Hong Kong,
Ms Jane Chang

19/F, COFCO Tower
262 Gloucester Road Causeway Bay
Hong Kong
Fax: +852 28106093

Hungary

Német-Magyar Ipari és Kereskedelmi Kamara,
Szilvia Salanki

Lövoház u.30
HU-1024 Budapest
Fax: +36 1 345 76 08
Representative India

India

Spielwarenmesse India Pvt. Ltd.,
Heena Jabeen

Crescent Building Level 2
Lado Sarai Mehrauli
New Delhi 110030
Representative Indonesia

Indonesia

German-Indonesian Chamber of Industry and Commerce,
Olivia Noor

Jl. H. Agus Salim No. 115
Jakarta 10310
Fax: +62 21 3155276
Representative Iran

Iran

Fujan Rahbaran Aati Ltd. Co,
Ms Pantea Penkar

Unit 4, No. 158
Sohrevardi & Beheshti Junction
Shahid Beheshti Ave.
IR-Tehran: 1577954515
Fax: +98 21 8604 4125
Representative Jordan, Syria, Lebanon, Iraq, Yemen

Iraq

M. Tillawi Sons Co.,
Salma M. Tillawi

P.O. Box 593
JO-Amman 11118
Fax: +962 6 4640180
Representative Great Britain and Ireland

Ireland

Pattern Limited,
David Owen

2nd Floor, Unit 16, Blue Lion Place
SE1 4PU London
Fax: +44 20 7378 0215

Israel

Yoni Advertising Productions (Y.A.) Ltd,
Daniella Greenfeld

P.O.B. 24227
IL-Tel Aviv 61241
Fax: +972 3 6490001
Representative Italy

Italy

Stefania Calcaterra,
Stefania Calcaterra

Via Renato Fucini, 5
IT-20133 Milano
Fax: +39 02 28 50 76 23
Representative Japan

Japan

German Chamber of Commerce and Industry in Japan,
Miho Inui

Sanbancho KS Bldg. 5F, 2-4 Sanbancho
JP-Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo 102-0075
Fax: +81 3 5276 8733
Representative Jordan, Syria, Lebanon, Iraq, Yemen

Jordan

M. Tillawi Sons Co.,
Salma M. Tillawi

P.O. Box 593
JO-Amman 11118
Fax: +962 6 4640180
Representative Russia, Kazakhstan, Armenia, Azerbaijan, Moldova and Uzbekistan

Kazakhstan

Professional Fairs,
Hubert Demmler

Profsoyuznaya, 23 office 403
RU-117 997 Moscow
Fax: +7 499 500 02 15
Representative Serbia, Macedonia, Montenegro, Kosovo und Albania

Kosovo

Deutsch-Serbische Wirtschaftskammer,
Katarina Anocic

Toplicin venac 19 - 21
Beograd, 11000
Fax: +381 11 303 4780
Representative for Saudi Arabia, Bahrain and Kuwait

Kuwait

German-Saudi Arabian Liaison Office for Economic Affairs (GESALO),
Asif Ansari

King Saud Road, Futuro Tower, 4th Floor
Riyadh 11575
Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
Fax: +966 11 4031232
Representative Baltic States, Belarus, Georgia

Latvia

UAB SDC LT,
Anfisa Kazakevičienė

Algirdo g.19-312
LT-03219 Vilnius
Lithuania
Representative Baltic States, Belarus, Georgia

Lithuania

UAB SDC LT,
Anfisa Kazakevičienė

Algirdo g.19-312
LT-03219 Vilnius
Lithuania
Representative Belgium, Netherlands and Luxembourg

Luxembourg

van Ekeris Expo service b.v.,
Gerti Maierl

Marsstraat 54
NL-2024 GE Haarlem
Representative Serbia, Macedonia, Montenegro, Kosovo und Albania

Macedonia

Deutsch-Serbische Wirtschaftskammer,
Katarina Anocic

Toplicin venac 19 - 21
Beograd, 11000
Fax: +381 11 303 4780
Representative Malaysia

Malaysia

Malaysian-German Chamber of Commerce & Industry,
Ms Sherena Wong

Lot 20-01, Level 20,
Menara Hap Seng 2, Plaza Hap Seng
No. 1 Jalan P. Ramlee
MY-50250 Kuala Lumpur
Fax: +60 3 20 72 11 98
Repräsentant Mexiko

Mexico

Barrera y Nogueira Exposiciones,
Antonio Barrera

Herschel 152, Piso 6
Col. Anzures
11590 México, D.F.
Fax: +52 55 55644294
Representative Russia, Kazakhstan, Armenia, Azerbaijan, Moldova and Uzbekistan

Moldova

Professional Fairs,
Hubert Demmler

Profsoyuznaya, 23 office 403
RU-117 997 Moscow
Fax: +7 499 500 02 15
Representative Serbia, Macedonia, Montenegro, Kosovo und Albania

Montenegro

Deutsch-Serbische Wirtschaftskammer,
Katarina Anocic

Toplicin venac 19 - 21
Beograd, 11000
Fax: +381 11 303 4780
Representative Marocco, Algeria and Tunisia

Morocco

Growing Markets,
Mohamed Chafik Khadri

43, rue Abou Faris al Marini, n°4
MA-10020 Rabat
Representative Belgium, Netherlands and Luxembourg

Netherlands

van Ekeris Expo service b.v.,
Gerti Maierl

Marsstraat 54
NL-2024 GE Haarlem
Representative New Zealand

New Zealand

German-New Zealand Chamber of Commerce Inc.,
Sandy Motion

Level 14, PWC Tower
188 Quay Street
NZ-Auckland 1010
Fax: +64 9 3090209
Representative Norway

Norway

Norsk-Tysk Handelskammer,
Tereza Kjos

P.O.B. 603 Skoyen
NO-0214 Oslo
Fax: +47 22 12 82 22
Representative U.A.E., Oman, Qatar

Oman

German Emirati Joint Council for Industry & Commerce,
Sruthi Sreedharan

Office 2701, 27th floor, U-BORA office tower
Al Abraj Street, Business Bay
P.O. Box 7480
AE-Dubai
Fax: +971 4 4470 101
Representative Paraguay

Paraguay

Cámara de Comercio e Industria Paraguayo-Alemana,
Laura Wolf

Avda. Mariscal López 110 esq. República Argentina
Edificio Torre de las Américas - Oficina 4D
PY 1892 - Asunción
Fax: +595 21615 844
Representative Peru

Peru

Cámara de Comercio e Industria Peruano-Alemana,
Michael Rehmer

Camino Real 348, Of. 1502
PE-Lima 27 - San Isidro

Philippines

German-Philippine Chamber of Commerce and Industry,
Ms Maan Yu

Döhle Haus Manila
30-38 Sen. Gil Puyat Ave.
1234 Makati City, Philippines
Fax: +63 2 310 3656
Representative Poland

Poland

MERITUM s.c.,
Anna Talarek

ul. Kwiatkowskiego 1/29
PL-03-984 Warszawa
Fax: +48 22 828 23 87
Representative Portugal

Portugal

Câmara de Comércio e Indústria Luso-Alemã,
Monica Colaço

Av. Sidónio Pais, 379
PT-4100-468 Porto
Fax: +351 22 6003789
Representative U.A.E., Oman, Qatar

Qatar

German Emirati Joint Council for Industry & Commerce,
Sruthi Sreedharan

Office 2701, 27th floor, U-BORA office tower
Al Abraj Street, Business Bay
P.O. Box 7480
AE-Dubai
Fax: +971 4 4470 101
Representative Romania

Romania

Deutsch-Rumänische Industrie- und Handelskammer,
Rosemarie Negrea

Clucerului Str. 35, 2. Etage
RO-011363 Bukarest
Fax: +40 21 2231538
Representative Russia, Kazakhstan, Armenia, Azerbaijan, Moldova and Uzbekistan

Russia

Professional Fairs,
Hubert Demmler

Profsoyuznaya, 23 office 403
RU-117 997 Moscow
Fax: +7 499 500 02 15
Representative for Saudi Arabia, Bahrain and Kuwait

Saudi Arabia

German-Saudi Arabian Liaison Office for Economic Affairs (GESALO),
Asif Ansari

King Saud Road, Futuro Tower, 4th Floor
Riyadh 11575
Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
Fax: +966 11 4031232
Representative Serbia, Macedonia, Montenegro, Kosovo und Albania

Serbia

Deutsch-Serbische Wirtschaftskammer,
Katarina Anocic

Toplicin venac 19 - 21
Beograd, 11000
Fax: +381 11 303 4780
Representative Slovakia

Slovakia

EXPO-Consult+Service, spol. s.r.o.,
Jaroslav Vondruška

Prikop 4
CZ-604 45 Brno
Fax: +420 545 176 159
Representative Slovenia

Slovenia

Terlep Stanislav S.P.,
Prof. Stane Terlep

Dolenjska cesta 240 a
Sl-1000 Ljubljana
Representative South Africa

South Africa

Messe München South Africa (Pty) Ltd.,
Dain Richardson

1st Fl., Kiepersol House
Stonemill Office Park
300 Acacia Rd., Darrenwood
Randburg, Johannesburg, 2194
Representative Korea

South Korea

KGCCI DEinternational Ltd.,
Ms Su-Jin Lee

8th Fl., Hannam Plaza
Dokseodang-ro 85, Yongsan-gu
Seoul 04419
Fax: +82 2 378046-37
Representative Spain

Spain

MBC Firaservices, S.L.,
Martina Claus

Avgda. Corts Catalanes, 2,
1a planta, local 3
ES-08173 Sant Cugat del Vallès (Barcelona)
Fax: +34 93 488 15 83
Representative Sweden

Sweden

Tysk-Svenska Handelskammaren,
Katherina Kim

Valhallavägen 185
SE-102 52 Stockholm
Representative Switzerland

Switzerland

BTO Solutions Schürch AG,
Caroline Boeriis

Pflanzschulstraße 3
CH-8400 Winterthur
Fax: +41 44 350 27 94
Representative Jordan, Syria, Lebanon, Iraq, Yemen

Syria

M. Tillawi Sons Co.,
Salma M. Tillawi

P.O. Box 593
JO-Amman 11118
Fax: +962 6 4640180
Representative Taiwan

Taiwan

All-Globe International Exhibition Corp.,
Colleen Lin

5F, No 29, Lane 131, Yen-Chi St.
RC-Taipei
Fax: +886 2 27111489

Thailand

German-Thai Chamber of Commerce,
Ms Chanikarn Ngarmchalee

AIA Sathorn Tower
14th Fl., 11/1 South Sathorn Road
TH-Bangkok 10120
Fax: +66 0 0550601
Representative Marocco, Algeria and Tunisia

Tunisia

Growing Markets,
Mohamed Chafik Khadri

43, rue Abou Faris al Marini, n°4
MA-10020 Rabat
Representative Turkey

Turkey

Feustel Fairs & Travel,
Emre Yardimci

Kemeraltı Cad. No: 27
Kitapçıbaşı ĺş Merkezi Kat: 4
TR-34425 Karaköy-Istanbul
Fax: +90 0 212 245 96 05
Representative Baltic States, Belarus, Georgia

Ukraine

UAB SDC LT,
Anfisa Kazakevičienė

Algirdo g.19-312
LT-03219 Vilnius
Lithuania
Representative U.A.E., Oman, Qatar

United Arab Emirates

German Emirati Joint Council for Industry & Commerce,
Sruthi Sreedharan

Office 2701, 27th floor, U-BORA office tower
Al Abraj Street, Business Bay
P.O. Box 7480
AE-Dubai
Fax: +971 4 4470 101
Representative Great Britain and Ireland

United Kingdom

Pattern Limited,
David Owen

2nd Floor, Unit 16, Blue Lion Place
SE1 4PU London
Fax: +44 20 7378 0215
Representative United States

United States

Kallman Associates, Inc,
Jerry Kallman Jr.

801 Franklin Ave., Suite 202
US - Franklin Lakes, NJ 07463
Fax: +1 201 652-3898
Representative Uruguay

Uruguay

Cámara de Comercio Uruguayo-Alemana,
Matilde Altezor

Plaza Independencia 831 p. 2, of. 201-210
Edificio Plaza Mayor
UY-111 00 Montevideo
Fax: +598 2 908 56 66
Representative Russia, Kazakhstan, Armenia, Azerbaijan, Moldova and Uzbekistan

Uzbekistan

Professional Fairs,
Hubert Demmler

Profsoyuznaya, 23 office 403
RU-117 997 Moscow
Fax: +7 499 500 02 15
Representative Vietnam

Vietnam

DIHK International Service Co., Ltd.,
Ms Nguyen Phuong Thuy

18th Fl., Lotte Center
54 Lieu Giai Street
Ba Dinh District
Hanoi
Fax: +84 24 38251422
Representative Jordan, Syria, Lebanon, Iraq, Yemen

Yemen

M. Tillawi Sons Co.,
Salma M. Tillawi

P.O. Box 593
JO-Amman 11118
Fax: +962 6 4640180
Representative Germany

Germany

Spielwarenmesse eG,
Ana Marija Margeta

Herderstraße 7
90427 Nürnberg
Germany